I-405/SR 167 Executive Advisory Group Roster

Algona, City of

  • Mayor David Hill

Auburn, City of

  • Mayor Nancy Backus

Bellevue, City of

  • Councilmember Janice Zahn

Bothell, City of

  • Deputy Mayor Davina Duerr

Community Transit

  • Emmett Heath

Federal Highway Administration

  • Dan Mathis
  • Linda Gehrke

Kent, City of

  • Mayor Dana Ralph

King County Council

  • Councilmember Reagan Dunn, District 9
  • Councilmember Claudia Balducci, District 6

King County Metro

  • Harold Taniguchi (Director)

Kirkland, City of

  • Mayor Amy Walen

Newcastle, City of

  • Mayor Allen Dauterman

Pacific, City of

  • Mayor Leanne Guier

Pierce County

  • Councilmember Pam Roach, District 2

Puyallup, City of

  • City Manager Kevin Yamamoto

Redmond, City of

  • Mayor John Marchione

Renton, City of

  • Councilmember Randy Corman

Snohomish County

  • Councilmember Sam Low, District 5

Sound Transit board

  • Councilmember Claudia Balducci, District 6

Sumner, City of

  • Mayor Bill Pugh

Tukwila, City of

  • Mayor Allan Ekberg

Woodinville, City of

  • Mayor Bernie Talmas

Washington State Transportation Commission

  • Commissioner Shiv Batra

Washington State Legislative District No. 1

  • Rep. Derek Stanford
  • Rep. Shelley Kloba
  • Sen. Guy Palumbo

Washington State Legislative District No. 5

  • Rep. Jay Rodne
  • Rep. Paul Graves
  • Sen. Mark Mullet

Washington State Legislative District No. 11

  • Rep. Zack Hudgins
  • Rep. Steve Bergquist
  • Sen. Bob Hasegawa

Washington State Legislative District No. 21

  • Rep. Strom Peterson
  • Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self
  • Sen. Marko Liias

Washington State Legislative District No. 25

  • Rep. Melanie Stambaugh
  • Rep. Joyce McDonald
  • Sen. Hans Zeiger

Washington State Legislative District No. 30

  • Rep. Mike Pellicciotti
  • Rep. Kristine Reeves
  • Sen. Mark Miloscia

Washington State Legislative District No. 31

  • Rep. Drew Stokesbary
  • Rep. Morgan Irwin
  • Sen. Phil Fortunato

Washington State Legislative District No. 32

  • Rep. Cindy Ryu
  • Rep. Ruth Kagi
  • Sen. Maralyn Chase

Washington State Legislative District No. 33

  • Rep. Tina Orwall
  • Rep. Mia Gregerson
  • Sen. Karen Keiser

Washington State Legislative District No. 37

  • Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos
  • Rep. Eric Pettigrew
  • Sen. Rebecca Saldaña

Washington State Legislative District No. 41

  • Rep. Tana Senn
  • Rep. Judy Clibborn
  • Sen. Lisa Wellman

Washington State Legislative District No. 44

  • Rep. John Lovick
  • Rep. Mark Harmsworth
  • Sen. Steve Hobbs

Washington State Legislative District No. 45

  • Rep. Roger Goodman
  • Rep. Larry Springer
  • Sen. Manka Dhingra

Washington State Legislative District No. 47

  • Rep. Mark Hargrove
  • Rep. Pat Sullivan
  • Sen. Joe Fain

Washington State Legislative District No. 48

  • Rep. Vandana Slatter
  • Rep. Joan McBride
  • Sen. Patty Kuderer