Skip Top Navigation

Regional Utilities Information

Headquarters Utilities
310 Maple Park Ave SE
PO Box 47329
Olympia, WA 98504-7329

Ahmer Nizam, Manager
360-705-7271
nizama@wsdot.wa.gov

Ahmer Nizam, Railroads
360-705-7271
nizama@wsdot.wa.gov 

Becky Hawkins, Agreements
360-705-7248
hawkire@wsdot.wa.gov

Rhonda Wiest, Utilities
360-705-7318
wiestr@wsdot.wa.gov

Connie Raezer, Railroad and Agreement Specialist
360-705-7459
raezerc@wsdot.wa.gov


Northwest Region Utilities
PO Box 330310
Seattle, WA 98133-9710

Paul Lacy, NW Region Utility/Railroad Engineer
206-440-4120
lacyp@wsdot.wa.gov

Ahmad Wehbe, Region Utility Accommodation Engineer
206-440-4125
wehbea@wsdot.wa.gov

Heba Awad, King & Snohomish County Utility Project Engineer
206-440-4131
awadh@wsdot.wa.gov

Paul Johansen, Mt. Baker Region Utility Project Engineer
360-661-7776 (Paul's cell)
360-757-5944 (Burlington Office)
JohansP@wsdot.wa.gov


Olympic Region Utilities
5720 Capitol Boulevard SE
Tumwater, WA 98501-5201

Pete Townsend, Region Utilities Engineer
360-570-6743
Olympic Region
TownseP@wsdot.wa.gov

Pete Lorenzo, Project Support Engineer
360-570-6745
Thurston, Kitsap and Pierce Counties
LorenzP@wsdot.wa.gov

William Wonch, Utility Inspection/Project Support Engineer
360-570-6746
Clallam and Jefferson Counties
WonchW@wsdot.wa.gov

Jim Narramore, Utility Accommodations Engineer
360-570-6747
NarramJ@wsdot.wa.gov

Chris Ehresmann, Utility Inspection/Project Support Engineer
360-570-6749
Grays Harbor and Mason Counties
EhresmC@wsdot.wa.gov


Southwest Region Utilities
PO Box 1709
Vancouver, WA 98668-1709

Rick Henderson, SW Region Utilities Engineer
Phone: 360-905-2006
Henderr@wsdot.wa.gov

Dennis Noyes, Utilities Project Delivery Manager
Utility Permit & Franchise Engineer
Phone: 360-905-2298
FAX: 360-905-2177
NoyesD@wsdot.wa.gov

Cori Fahrni, Utility Inspector
Phone: 360-905-2180
FAX: 360-905-2177
FahrniC@wsdot.wa.gov

Traci Fleming, Agreements Engineer
Phone: 360-905-2102
FAX: 360-905-2177
FleminT@wsdot.wa.gov


South Central Region Utilities
2809 Rudkin Road
Union Gap, WA 98903

Jamil Anabtawi, Region Utility Engineer
509-577-1785 (office)
509-952-7101 (cell)
509-577-1686 (fax)
AnabtaJ@wsdot.wa.gov

Tim Coats, Region Utility Inspector 
509-577-1748 (office)
509-945-6399 (cell)
509-577-1686 (fax)
CoatsT@wsdot.wa.gov

Jeanne Moore, Accommodations Engineer 
509-577-1788 (office)
509-577-1686 (fax)
MooreJ@wsdot.wa.gov

Darryl Jones, Region Agreement Engineer
509-577-1741 (office)
509-577-1686 (fax)
JonesDH@wsdot.wa.gov


North Central Region Utilitites
1551 N. Wenatchee Ave
Wenatchee WA 98801-1156

Frank Sblendorio, Utilities Program Manager
509-667-3061
Fax 509-667-2940
sblendf@wsdot.wa.gov

Barry Peterson, Utilities Project Support Engineer
509-667-3060
Fax 509-667-2940
peterba@wsdot.wa.gov


Eastern Region Utilities
2714 N. Mayfair St
Spokane, WA 99207-2050

Brian J. Marquette, P.E.
Regional Utilities Engineer
509-324-6121
MarqueB@wsdot.wa.gov

Darryl R. Ratcliff
Agreements Engineer/Utilities & Developer Inspector
509-324-6122
RatcliD@wsdot.wa.gov

Michael S. Burdick
Franchise/Permit Engineer
509-324-6128
BurdicM@wsdot.wa.gov

Thomas D. Knudsen
Franchise/Permit Engineer
509-324-6127
KnudseT@wsdot.wa.gov

Dale R. Perry
Franchise/Permit Engineer
509-324-6129
PerryDR@wsdot.wa.gov