Skip Top Navigation

I-5 to Medina Project Final EIS - SDEIS Comments

Index of Comments Received on the 2010 Supplemental Draft EIS

Click on the item names below for a pdf of the comments and responses for that item. If the item is difficult to read in this format, a full page version of the item is available in the link located at the top row of each item type.

Federal Agency PDFs of full page versions of these items (comments only, no responses) available here: Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
F-001 Federal Transit Administration
F-002 NOAA - Northwest Fisheries Science Center
F-003 Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
F-004 United States Department of the Interior
F-005 Army Corp of Engineers
F-006 NOAA - National Marine Fisheries Service
 
Tribe Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
T-001 Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
 
State Agency Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
S-001 Washington State Department of Fish and Wildlife
S-002 University of Washington
S-003 Washington State Recreation and Conservation Office
S-004 Department of Ecology
 
Regional Agency Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
R-001 PSRC
R-002 Sound Transit
R-003 Puget Sound Energy
 
Local Agency Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
L-001 City of Seattle Board of Park Commissioners
L-002 City of Seattle, Seattle Design Commission
L-003 City of Medina
L-004 City of Seattle, City Council
L-005 King County Department of Transportation
L-006 City of Seattle, Seattle Public Utilities
L-007 City of Seattle, Mayor's Office
L-008 City of Seattle, Department of Parks and Recreation
L-009 City of Seattle, Seattle Fire Department
L-010 City of Seattle, Department of Planning and Development
L-011 City of Seattle, Department of Transportation
L-012 City of Seattle, Office of Arts and Cultural Affairs
 
Community Organization Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
C-001 University District Community Council - Matt Fox
C-002 U District Community Council, Matt Fox
C-003 Arboretum Foundation - Miller, Paige
C-004 Coalition for a Sustainable 520 (J. Dubman)
C-005 Grays Harbor Public Business Development Authority
C-006 Washington and Northern Idaho District Council of Laborers (J. Ross)
C-007 Blue Sky Church (S. Morgan)
C-008 Portage Bay/Roanoke Park Community Council (Erin O'Connor 1)
C-009 Greater Seattle Chamber of Commerce
C-010 Hawthorne Hills/Ravenna-Bryant/U-District/University Park/Windermere North Community Orgs
C-011 Save Union Bay Association
C-012 University Park Community Club
C-013 Portage Bayshore Association
C-014 Ravenna-Bryant Community Association (V. Gunby)
C-015 Friends of Waterway 1
C-016 Queen City Yacht Club (G. Stone)
C-017 SR 520 Boating Community (Gary Stone)
C-018 University Park Community Club 2
C-019 Friends of Interlaken/Boren Park
C-020 SR 520 Users Alliance
C-021 Coalition for a Sustainable 520 (Bricklin and Newman)
C-022 Portage Bay/Roanoke Community Council (Erin O'Connor 2)
C-023 Shelby/Hamlin Neighborhood Association
C-024 Friends of Seattle's Olmsted Parks
C-025 Seattle Yacht Club
C-026 Cascade Bicycle Club
C-027 Montlake Community Club
C-028 North Capitol Hill Neighborhood Association (Nancy Brainard)
C-029 Madison Park Community Council (Ken Myrabo)
C-030 Portage Bay/Roanoke Park Community Council (Ted Lane)
C-031 Laurelhurst Community Club (Colleen McAleer)
C-032 Arboretum and Botanical Garden Committee (ABGC)(Sandy Brooks)
C-033 Washington Roundtable (Sara Garrettson)
C-034 Furman-Boyer Avenue Neighborhood Improvement Association (Ann Preston)
C-035 Montlake Community Council (Anita Bowers)
C-036 Montlake Community Council (Jonathan Dubman)
C-037 Arboretum Foundation (Paige Miller)
C-038 Sierra Club Cascade Chapter (Tim Gould)
C-039 Transportation Choices Coalition (Bill LaBorde)
C-040 Coalition for a Sustainable 520 (Fran Conley)
C-041 Bellevue Chamber of Commerce
C-042 Portage Bay/Roanoke Park Community Council (Erin O'Connor 3)
C-043 SWAMP (Jeff Eustis)
C-044 Canterbury Shores Condominiums (B. Mundy)
C-045 Canterbury Shores 2 (Bill and Mary Ann Mundy)
C-046 Fremont Chamber of Commerce
 
Business Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
B-001 Houston M Drayton and Assoc.
B-002 KPMG (Mickels, Erik)
B-003 Seattle Preparatory School (K. Hickey)
B-004 North Ave Merchants Association
B-005 Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
 
Individual Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
I-001 Balick, Bruce and Della
I-002 Burkhart, Dick
I-003 Cowdin, Lisa
I-004 Gowdy, John
I-005 Hutchinson, John
I-006 Frazier, Clark
I-007 Amick, Jean
I-008 Nelson, Curt
I-009 Bushnell, Sherman
I-010 Nelson, Ted
I-011 Rosebrock, Alan
I-012 Collings, Dustin
I-013 Simpson, Buster
I-014 Storb, Rainer
I-015 Stork, Carl
I-016 Greger, Brenda
I-017 Wagner, Kathleen
I-018 Bolender, Corinna
I-019 Reber, Richard
I-020 Sandberg, John
I-021 Schnitzius, Jim
I-022 Farrey, Audrey
I-023 Larsen, Bill
I-024 Anonymous 1
I-025 Joan
I-026 Kuykendall, Roger
I-027 Hellriegel, John
I-028 Sikes, Nathan
I-029 Cairns, Sue and Bryan
I-030 Bolender, Corinna 2
I-031 Bolender, Corinna 3
I-032 Eshbaugh, James
I-033 Herzog, Bill
I-034 Bowman, Matt
I-035 Hunter, Mary Ellen
I-036 Mines, Mattison
I-037 Stixrood, Carl
I-038 Armintrout, Doug
I-039 Balick, Bruce 2
I-040 Jacobsen, Michelle
I-041 Fugate, David
I-042 Oleson, Barb
I-043 Affleck-Asch, Will
I-044 Albright, Cory
I-045 Ameling, William
I-046 Anonymous 2
I-047 Anonymous 3
I-048 Anonymous 98112
I-049 Balick, Bruce 3
I-050 Brandzel, Gene
I-051 Brandzel, Liz
I-052 Cornish, Charlie
I-053 Curren, Ryan
I-054 Fox, Matt
I-055 Gale, James
I-056 Gundle, Noam
I-057 Kieburtz, RB
I-058 Klein, Bob
I-059 Lesnick, Linda
I-060 Longivette, Susan
I-061 Maryman, Brice
I-062 Mike
I-063 Nolan, Gary
I-064 Pollard, Gene
I-065 Rainey, Dorli
I-066 Sirkin, Eric
I-067 Stork, Suzanne
I-068 Taylor, Barrett
I-069 Weed, Mark
I-070 Vayda, Genevieve
I-071 Adamitis, Elizabeth
I-072 Buckley, Richard
I-073 Cooper, Jonathan
I-074 Daifuku, Richard
I-075 G, Sandy
I-076 Hayman, Glenn
I-077 Lewis, Penny
I-078 Myers, George
I-079 Wick, H. Thomas
I-080 Affleck-Asch, Will 2
I-081 Bader, Jorgen 2
I-082 Boyd, Rosemary
I-083 Broner
I-084 Burkhart, Dick 2
I-085 Carlson, Jan
I-086 Curren_Ryan
I-087 DuPont, Gregg
I-088 Fowbert
I-089 Gould, Tim
I-090 Koszyk, Eric
I-091 Kriegsmann, Elinor
I-092 Leuthy, Coleman
I-093 Bader, Jorgen 1
I-094 Petrie, Dave
I-095 Albert, John
I-096 Anonymous 4
I-097 Albert, Melissa
I-098 Archambault, Michael
I-099 Bolinger, Michael
I-100 Bolinger, Michael 2
I-101 Boyd, Ann
I-102 Boyd, Ann 2
I-103 Brinton, Mark
I-104 Bricel, Peter
I-105 Brown, Richard
I-106 Burgess, Kevin
I-107 Campbell, Bobbi
I-108 Jun Bing, Chen
I-109 Clare, Joe
I-110 R. M.
I-111 Corwin, Beverly
I-112 Inman, G
I-113 Rainey, Dori Lee
I-114 Anonymous 98011
I-115 Rappe, Kirk
I-116 Anonymous 98038
I-117 Anonymous 98059
I-118 Sandbeck, Fletcher
I-119 Anonymous 98103
I-120 Schaefer, C. Thomas
I-121 Eshbaugh, James 2
I-122 England, Jennifer
I-123 Seely, Gayle
I-124 Comfort, Charles
I-125 Grossman
I-126 Simpson, James
I-127 Denze, James
I-128 Simpson, James 2
I-129 Fesler, Stephen
I-130 Stan 98112
I-131 Gunby, George
I-132 Crewell, Dylan
I-133 Stettler, Daniel
I-134 Frey, Steve
I-135 Hughes, Blake
I-136 Stork, Carl 2
I-137 Lazar, Alexander
I-138 Mundy, Mary Ann
I-139 Gangemi, Matt
I-140 Geyer, John
I-141 Moogk, Margery
I-142 Goodwin, Andy
I-143 Cole-Daum, Nate
I-144 Grieve, William
I-145 Harrigill, Jim
I-146 Hellier, Justin
I-147 James, Bill
I-148 Johnson, Ryan
I-149 Koehler, Gregory
I-150 Lampi, Michael
I-151 Maurano, Matt
I-152 Metcalf, Samantha
I-153 Metzger, John
I-154 Metzger, Rainer
I-155 Miller, Bonnie
I-156 Monnahan, Thom
I-157 Neal 98053
I-158 Nelson, Leigh
I-159 nsphilips
I-160 Onassis, Martin
I-161 Parrish, Matthew
I-162 Partington, Bryan
I-163 Peterson, Lorrie
I-164 Petrie, Dave 2
I-165 Pollard, Mike
I-166 Leversee, John
I-167 Stork, Carl 3
I-168 Struiksma, Jacob
I-169 Taylor, Craig
I-170 Terranella, Anthony
I-171 Thomas, Ian
I-172 Tibeau, Duane
I-173 Tigre, Alexa
I-174 Tsai
I-175 Vayda, Genevieve
I-176 Ward, Susan
I-177 Weed, Mark 2
I-178 Weil, Elizabeth
I-179 Whitney, Matthew
I-180 Zegree, Joan
I-181 Darrah, Betsy
I-182 Gundle, Noam 2
I-183 Johnson, Megan
I-184 Koenig, Jane
I-185 Falco, Chris
I-186 Messina, Bob
I-187 Odlivak, Victor
I-188 Pinch, Renate
I-189 Hurtado_webb, Laura
I-190 Skewis, Al
I-191 Vayda, Genevieve 3
I-192 Wenger, Meredith
I-193 Buchanan, Robert
I-194 Lawrence, Deb
I-195 Ganion, Jana
I-196 Gantt, Anne
I-197 Rodak, Ann
I-198 Nghiem, Paul
I-199 Thompson, Lynn
I-200 Scheib, Larry
I-201 Yuka
I-202 Varo, Janis
I-203 Aagaard, Ellen
I-204 Lancaster, Justin
I-205 Spidermantribal
I-206 Bingley, Beth
I-207 Amick, Russ & Jean
I-208 Hass, Richard
I-209 Riley, Sean
I-210 Payne, Thomas
I-211 Smith, M
I-212 Petersen, HW
I-213 Charlton, Kelly
I-214 Feigl, Eric
I-215 Hilton, James
I-216 Stacey, Liam
I-217 Kyle, Bill
I-218 Murphy, Brian
I-219 Elsner, Linda and Doug
I-220 Broner, Alex
I-221 Cramer, Steven
I-222 Krauss, Steve
I-223 Pittaway, Andrew
I-224 Tofferi, Martha
I-225 Vernon, Trevor
I-226 Ries, Philip
I-227 Gundersen, Hans
I-228 Williams, Francie
I-229 Arsove, Priscilla
I-230 Hayden, Robert
I-231 Riley, Sean 2
I-232 Andrews, Richard
I-233 Barber, John
I-234 Foubert, Marietta
I-235 Mills, John
I-236 Ritter, Deborah
I-237 Wessenberg, Joel
I-238 Anderson, Scott
I-239 Brot, Michelle
I-240 Chambon, Elisabeth
I-241 Hartsfield, Eric
I-242 Leslie, Patrick
I-243 Moeur, Robin
I-244 Ramsay, Douglas
I-245 Steffa, Kevin
I-246 Stoner, Peter and Linda
I-247 Watterson, Corrie
I-248 Wolff, Eli
I-249 Newbold, Ed
I-250 Andersen, Stacy
I-251 Rutledge, Tim
I-252 Dunn, Richard
I-253 Marquartdt, Diane
I-254 Moedritzer, Mike
I-255 Mundy, Mary Ann 2
I-256 Beda, Joe
I-257 Amick, Jean 2
I-258 Benaloh, Josh
I-259 Coker, John and Lin
I-260 Dix, Linda
I-261 Dunn, Richard 2
I-262 Barber, John 2
I-263 Byrne, MT
I-264 DeLaunay, Wendy
I-265 Fisk, Eric
I-266 Gores, Ann
I-267 Hirst, Linnea
I-268 Jorgenson, James
I-269 Keller, William B
I-270 Kincaid, Sally
I-271 Krutch, William
I-272 Little, Linda and Ed
I-273 McCarthy, Stacy
I-274 Merrick, Scot
I-275 Patten, Roger
I-276 Payne, Amy
I-277 Preston, Anne
I-278 Randels, Robin
I-279 Schwartz, Pamela
I-280 Oaksen, Greg
I-281 Steffa, Kevin 2
I-282 Stork, Carl 4
I-283 Swanson, Jordan
I-284 Wagner, Kath or Mike
I-285 Welch, Sally
I-286 Williams, John and Francie
I-287 Wott, John
I-288 McCarty, Dan
I-289 Dunn, Richard 3
I-290 Jennings, Connie and Gerald
I-291 Love-Kane, Michele
I-292 Miller, Jonathan
I-293 Miller, Kenneth
I-294 Stixrood, Carl 2
I-295 Nelson, Anne
I-296 Tooley, Douglas
I-297 Bader, Jorgen 3
I-298 Sullivan, Joseph
I-299 Balick, Bruce and Della 4
I-300 Newbold, Ed 2
I-301 Gunby, Virginia
I-302 Stuk, Christopher
I-303 Yee, Warren
I-304 Thompson, Janet
I-305 Walton, Greg
I-306 Wood, Karen
I-307 Baker, David
I-308 Barsness, Zoe
I-309 Lindhorst, Greg
I-310 Shaw, Dennis and Howe, JUlie
I-311 Oelwein, Walter
I-312 Opperman, Paula and Tony
I-313 Kieburtz, B
I-314 Bruns, John
I-315 Hagan, Jim
I-316 Wissmar, Robert
I-317 Budnik, Charles
I-318 Cooper, Maurice
I-319 Anonymous 98101
I-320 Whisner, Jack
I-321 Bledsoe, David
I-322 Cole, Ellen
I-323 dmahan
I-324 Freiburger, Mary
I-325 Guthrie, Barbara
I-326 Jacobson, Eldon
I-327 Johnsrud, Patricia
I-328 Lewis, Penny 2
I-329 Stuk, Christopher 2
I-330 Martinsen, Victoria
I-331 Richard Meyer and Susan Harmon
I-332 Nelson, Anne
I-333 Newbold, Ed 3
I-334 Schulze, Stacy
I-335 Shostak, Walter
I-336 Stenkamp, Ronald
I-337 Stewart, Justus
 
 
Form Letter Full PDF
Item Code Item Name
O-001 Preston, Leon and Anne
O-002 Preston, Leon and Anne 2
O-003 McCarthy, May
O-004 Cude, Febe and Michael